Ascension and St. Edmund Catholic Parish
September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
  • H.O.M.E. 7 PM 8:30 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
  • LLAFFC 7 PM 9 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
29
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Third Day Peace Garden 6 PM 8 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
30
31
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • R.C.I.A. 3:30 PM 6 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Knights of Columbus 7 PM 8 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Oktoberfest Planning 8 PM 9:30 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
1
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
2
  • Contemplative Prayer 8:30 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Catholic Church, 808 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304, USA)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Baptisms 5 PM 6 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 5 PM 6 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
3
  • Mass 8 AM 9 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 10:30 AM 11:30 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
4
5
6
7
8
  • Parish School - First Grade 8 AM 10:30 AM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center/Chapel)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Parish School - Second Grade 12:30 PM 3 PM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center/Atrium)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Cub Scouts 6 PM 7:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Green and Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
9
  • Play Group 8 AM 9 AM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Contemplative Prayer 8:30 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Catholic Church, 808 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304, USA)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Creative Crafters 11 AM 12:30 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Baptism Preparation 1 PM 2 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Oktoberfest 2 PM 10 PM (Ascension Campus)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 5 PM 6 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
10
  • Mass 8 AM 9 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Hospitality 9 AM 10 AM (Ascension Campus - Green/Gymnasium)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Sunday TRE/Parent Meet & Greet 9 AM 10:15 AM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 10:30 AM 11:30 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • CGS Parent Meeting 11:30 AM 1:30 PM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center & Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Hospitality 11:30 AM 12:30 PM (Ascension Campus - Green/Gymnasium)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Baptisms 11:40 AM 12:40 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Class of 2023 Yearbook Pick-Up 6 PM 8 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
11
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Drama Club Practice 3 PM 4:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • CLW Leader Meeting 7 PM 8 PM (Ascension 1st floor Atrium)
    • Parish Calendar
  • DMI Survey 7 PM 9 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Peace and Justice 7 PM 9 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
12
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • ASCSE Pastoral Staff Meeting 1 PM 2 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • TRE 6:45 PM 8 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room/Classrooms)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Schola Rehearsal 7 PM 8:30 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
13
  • Mass 8:30 AM 9:30 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Counters 8:45 AM 10 AM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Spirit and Light Administrative Team 9 AM 10:30 AM (Ascension Campus - Second Floor, Room 15)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Drama Club Practice 3 PM 4:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Chorister Rehearsal 3:05 PM 4 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • CGS 4 PM 6:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center)
    • Parish Calendar
  • ASC Choir Rehearsal 7 PM 8:45 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • SE Choir Rehearsal 7 PM 8:30 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
14
15
16
17
18
  • CGS 8 AM 10:30 AM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Drama Club Practice 3 PM 4:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mom's Faith Sharing 7:30 PM 9 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
19
20
21
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • R.C.I.A. 3:30 PM 6 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Third Day Peace Garden 6 PM 8 PM (St. Edmund Campus - Murphy Hall)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Healing Prayer Healing Song 7:30 PM 8:30 PM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
22
  • NO SCHOOL
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
23
24
25
  • CGS 8 AM 10:30 AM (Ascension Campus - Parish Center)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Drama Club Practice 2:30 PM 3:45 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • ASCSE Parish Council 7 PM 9 PM (St. Edmund Campus - McGivern Parish Center)
    • Parish Calendar
  • H.O.M.E. 7 PM 8:30 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
26
27
28
  • Mass 8:15 AM 9:15 AM (Ascension Church)
    • Parish Calendar
  • R.C.I.A. 3:30 PM 6 PM (Ascension Campus - Dining Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Cub Scouts 6 PM 7:15 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
  • Knights of Columbus 7:30 PM 9 PM (Ascension Campus - Pine Room)
    • Parish Calendar
29
30